155 Edgar Ave Buffalo, NY 14207
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $210,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Edgar Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207 and is currently estimated at $198,667, approximately $76 per square foot. 155 Edgar Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Link Martin G and Link Judith A
Bought by
Link David O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Pfeiffer Donald G and Pfeiffer Erin L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Link David O | $15,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $33,957 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Link David O | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,652 | $36,500 | $4,700 | $31,800 |
| 2024 | $4,652 | $36,500 | $4,700 | $31,800 |
| 2023 | $4,547 | $36,500 | $4,700 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $36,500 | $4,700 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $4,260 | $36,500 | $4,700 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $36,500 | $4,700 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $2,929 | $36,500 | $4,700 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $36,500 | $4,700 | $31,800 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $36,500 | $4,700 | $31,800 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $36,500 | $4,700 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,500 | $4,700 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,500 | $4,700 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map