155 Elm Ave Larkspur, CA 94939
Estimated Value: $1,179,000 - $2,526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$1,245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Elm Ave, Larkspur, CA 94939 and is currently estimated at $1,782,407, approximately $1,244 per square foot. 155 Elm Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Gatty Richard J and Gatty Carolyn G
Bought by
Gatty Richard J and Gatty Carolyn G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatty Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,139 | $182,498 | $43,503 | $138,995 |
| 2024 | $4,789 | $178,920 | $42,650 | $136,270 |
| 2023 | $4,484 | $175,412 | $41,814 | $133,598 |
| 2022 | $4,405 | $171,973 | $40,994 | $130,979 |
| 2021 | $4,309 | $168,600 | $40,190 | $128,410 |
| 2020 | $4,248 | $166,872 | $39,778 | $127,094 |
| 2019 | $4,078 | $163,600 | $38,998 | $124,602 |
| 2018 | $3,770 | $160,393 | $38,234 | $122,159 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $157,249 | $37,484 | $119,765 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $154,165 | $36,749 | $117,416 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $151,850 | $36,197 | $115,653 |
| 2014 | $3,182 | $148,876 | $35,488 | $113,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map