155 Fairmor Dr Morgantown, WV 26501
Estimated Value: $21,000 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,354
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Fairmor Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501 and is currently estimated at $128,000. 155 Fairmor Dr is a home located in Monongalia County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and University High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $682 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $681 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $648 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $650 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $652 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $656 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $640 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $630 | $2,580 | $2,580 | $0 |
| 2016 | $597 | $2,280 | $2,280 | $0 |
| 2015 | $565 | $66,840 | $16,440 | $50,400 |
| 2014 | $618 | $73,440 | $15,900 | $57,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map