155 Ford St Boonville, NY 13309
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $180,272
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Ford St, Boonville, NY 13309 and is currently estimated at $140,818, approximately $68 per square foot. 155 Ford St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Adirondack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Hennesey Patricia A
Bought by
P A Hennessey Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Carhart Hennessey and Carhart Dona
Bought by
Hennesey Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P A Hennessey Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Hennesey Patricia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $64,000 | $8,000 | $56,000 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $64,000 | $8,000 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $64,000 | $8,000 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $64,000 | $8,000 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $64,000 | $8,000 | $56,000 |