NOT LISTED FOR SALE

155 Grand Oak Cir Venice, FL 34292

Estimated Value: $445,921 - $466,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,351 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 11, 2020

Last sale price $337,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,078 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

Welcome home to Hidden Lakes Club! Don’t miss this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage. The open floor plan and spacious, sliding glass door enclosed Florida room offer a fabulous space for entertaining and relaxing. Prepare your favorite meals in the modern, eat-in kitchen with convenient breakfast bar, wood cabinets, and granite counters. Step outside to enjoy the Florida sunshine on the open patio while looking out to the glistening lake. The master bedroom features a garden tub and separate shower as well as a large walk-in closet. Extras include plant shelves, plenty of storage, cathedral ceilings, crown moldings and more. The Hidden Lakes Club is a gated community, conveniently located and offers tennis courts, a community pool & spa, clubhouse, a billiard room, bocce ball, shuffle board, and a fitness room. The beach sand the historic downtown area are only a short drive away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Myles Fromer

CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE License #621420 Listed on: 09/29/2020

CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE

Co-Listed By

Ann Meisner

RE/MAX PALM License #3306466

Last Buyer's Agent

Alain Gardner

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3243678

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,428

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 11,179 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned RMF1

HOA Fees

  • $232 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,351 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include community pool
  • Argus Management Association, Phone Number (927) 646-4125
  • Hidden Lakes Club Community
  • Hidden Lakes Club Ph 1 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,428

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$232 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Community Pool
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2351
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11179
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/N6112034?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/N6112034?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Number Of Pets: 3
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.9941
  • Price per Sq Ft: 143.34
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.9941
  • View: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 284508951
  • Co List Office Phone: 941-929-9090
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Count: 5

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Fitness, Gated Community, Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
  • Association Fee: 696
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Argus Management
  • Phone: 927-6464 Ext 125
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Email: Dylan@argus management.com
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2784
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 232
  • Total Monthly Fees: 232

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RMF1
  • Parcel Number: 0413090026
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Pet Size: Large (61-100 Lbs.)
  • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
  • Approval Process: Association approval necessary with $100 fee
  • Num Timesper Year: 4
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Three month minimum

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2427.53
  • Tax Book Number: 38-19
  • Tax Lot: 65

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2020
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Scribner Carroll G and Scribner Sandra E
Bought by
Smith Scott R and Smith Anne R
Seller's Agent
Myles Fromer
CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
Buyer's Agent
Alain Gardner
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$337,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.59%
Current Estimated Value
$454,480

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$117,480
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.61%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2012
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Myles Fromer
CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$219,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.54%
Original Mortgage
$175,900
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Lacroix Frederick R
Bought by
M & M Homes Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Ace Land Dev Corp
Bought by
Lacroix Frederick R and Lacroix Susan D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
7.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Scott R $337,000 Attorney
Scribner Carroll G $219,900 Riddell Title & Escrow Llc
M & M Homes Corporation $166,300 None Available
Lacroix Frederick R $45,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Scribner Carroll G $175,900
Previous Owner Lacroix Frederick R $32,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/11/2020 11/11/20 Sold $337,000 -0.6% $143 / Sq Ft
10/08/2020 10/08/20 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2020 09/29/20 For Sale $339,000 +54.2% $144 / Sq Ft
12/14/2015 12/14/15 Off Market $219,900 -- --
12/14/2012 12/14/12 Sold $219,900 0.0% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/30/2012 10/30/12 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2012 10/18/12 For Sale $219,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,210 $387,300 $113,500 $273,800
2024 $4,989 $358,305 -- --
2023 $4,989 $419,300 $115,200 $304,100
2022 $4,626 $391,100 $110,200 $280,900
2021 $3,771 $269,200 $58,300 $210,900
2020 $2,527 $200,720 $0 $0
2019 $2,428 $196,207 $0 $0
2018 $2,359 $192,549 $0 $0
2017 $2,346 $188,589 $0 $0
2016 $2,326 $237,500 $41,300 $196,200
2015 $2,364 $224,800 $49,100 $175,700
2014 $2,353 $179,281 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: N6112034

Stellar MLS

APN: 0413-09-0026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.