155 Grantham E Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
West Deerfield Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
820
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Grantham E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 and is currently estimated at $145,703, approximately $177 per square foot. 155 Grantham E is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Quiet Waters Elementary School, Lyons Creek Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,161 | $54,870 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $865 | $53,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $838 | $51,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $838 | $50,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $95,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $92,460 | $9,250 | $83,210 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $73,800 | $7,380 | $66,420 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $68,060 | $6,810 | $61,250 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $59,860 | $5,990 | $53,870 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $55,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $63,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $57,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $52,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,910 | $4,190 | $37,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map