Seller's Agent in 2025
Violetta Couture
Crye-Leike
(901) 569-4468
2 in this area
159 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $350,092 - $380,000
Great location, close to everything! Wonderful neighborhood, quiet street! Charming home with private courtyard and 2 car garage. Meticulously cared for with many updates, move in ready! Every BR has its own private bath. Large primary has tons of natural light, cozy fireplace and updated bathroom with modern shower and ample closet space. Downstairs BR used as an office with built ins, inviting windows facing the courtyard. Newer everything: duct work, water heater. Move in ready, quick possession available!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS License #324187 Listed on: 03/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaia Elizabeth L | $375,000 | Realty Title & Escrow | |
| Naff Michael Frank | $385,000 | Realty Title & Escrow | |
| Schroeder Abigail Elizabeth | $256,000 | Mid South Title Services Llc | |
| Sanders Matthew Smelley | $223,000 | Home Surety Title & Escrow L | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $215,565 | None Available | |
| Moccaldi Sarah Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Moccaldi Louis | $216,900 | None Available | |
| Mccalla Eleanor Teasley | $175,000 | -- | |
| Mccalla Eleanor Teasley | $175,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaia Elizabeth L | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schroeder Abigail Elizabeth | $230,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Matthew Smelley | $211,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Moccaldi Louis | $173,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccalla Eleanor Teasley | $102,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Sold | $375,000 | -3.7% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Price Changed | $389,500 | -1.4% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -0.9% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | For Sale | $398,500 | +3.5% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Sold | $385,000 | +5.5% | $241 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | For Sale | $365,000 | +42.6% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2018 01/04/18 | Sold | $256,000 | -14.6% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/07/2017 12/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $87,075 | $17,500 | $69,575 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,775 | $15,450 | $46,325 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $61,775 | $15,450 | $46,325 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $61,775 | $15,450 | $46,325 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $61,775 | $15,450 | $46,325 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $58,350 | $15,450 | $42,900 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $58,350 | $15,450 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $58,350 | $15,450 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $58,350 | $15,450 | $42,900 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $49,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $49,550 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Violetta Couture
Crye-Leike
(901) 569-4468
2 in this area
159 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Felix Bishop
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS
(901) 486-6082
5 in this area
85 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Alan Crenshaw
Ware Jones, REALTORS
(901) 413-0990
19 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10192776
APN: 04-5127-A0-0016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.