155 Greenbriar Dr Hampton, TN 37658
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,667 - $160,000
Studio
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Greenbriar Dr, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $136,917, approximately $167 per square foot. 155 Greenbriar Dr is a home located in Carter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Vines Jason Todd
Bought by
Campbell Brandi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Todd Vines Jason
Bought by
Vines Jason Todd and Campbell Brandi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,514
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Lyon Kim Vines
Bought by
Vines Jason Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1970
Bought by
Vines Otis B and Vines Jackie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Brandi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vines Jason Todd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vines Jason Todd | -- | -- | |
| Vines Otis B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vines Jason Todd | $38,514 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $16,150 | $4,950 | $11,200 |
| 2024 | $352 | $16,150 | $4,950 | $11,200 |
| 2023 | $352 | $16,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $328 | $16,150 | $4,950 | $11,200 |
| 2021 | $328 | $16,150 | $4,950 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $288 | $16,150 | $4,950 | $11,200 |
| 2019 | $279 | $11,675 | $2,850 | $8,825 |
| 2018 | $279 | $11,300 | $2,850 | $8,450 |
| 2017 | $279 | $11,300 | $2,850 | $8,450 |
| 2016 | $277 | $11,300 | $2,850 | $8,450 |
| 2015 | $277 | $11,300 | $2,850 | $8,450 |
| 2014 | $434 | $17,700 | $3,750 | $13,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map