NOT LISTED FOR SALE

155 Hampton Rd Southampton, NY 11968

7 Beds
6 Baths
3,160 Sq Ft
0.77 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2020

Last sale price $950,000 $301 Per Sq Ft

151 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Southampton High School Rated A
  • Den
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2020

This is an amazing opportunity to own this property. This home has tons of character and charm. Its located close main roads with easy access to local amenities. This opportunity will not last. Check it out now.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephen (Steven) Metarelis

RealHome Services & Solutions License #10301217649 Listed on: 05/27/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

NonMember

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,996

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 33,541 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Oil

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Dryer,Washer
  • Legal Lot and Block 20 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number S0904-007-00-02-00-020-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,996

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.77 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Exclusions: Dryer,Washer
  • Year Built: 1900
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Den/Family Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Attic Description: See Remarks
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Total Bathrooms: 6
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Unfinished
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3160.00
  • Kitchens: 1
  • Square Footage: 3160.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Flood Zone Date: 2019-05-28
  • Flood Zone Report: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Private, Detached, 2 Car Detached

Schools

  • School District Number: 6

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7700
  • Lot Dimensions: .78
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 33541.00
  • Parcel Number: S0904-007-00-02-00-020-000
  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Close Date: 2020-01-28
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4996.00
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 20
  • Tax Map Number: S0904-007-00-02-00-020-000

MLS Schools

  • Middle School District: Southampton

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Sold $950,000 -23.0% $301 / Sq Ft
10/25/2019 10/25/19 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2019 10/11/19 Price Changed $1,233,900 -2.6% $390 / Sq Ft
09/25/2019 09/25/19 Price Changed $1,267,200 -6.4% $401 / Sq Ft
09/09/2019 09/09/19 Price Changed $1,353,500 0.0% $428 / Sq Ft
09/09/2019 09/09/19 For Sale $1,353,500 +42.5% $428 / Sq Ft
08/22/2019 08/22/19 Off Market $950,000 -- --
08/06/2019 08/06/19 Price Changed $1,459,000 0.0% $462 / Sq Ft
08/06/2019 08/06/19 For Sale $1,459,000 +53.6% $462 / Sq Ft
08/02/2019 08/02/19 Off Market $950,000 -- --
07/20/2019 07/20/19 Price Changed $1,579,000 0.0% $500 / Sq Ft
07/20/2019 07/20/19 For Sale $1,579,000 +66.2% $500 / Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Off Market $950,000 -- --
06/21/2019 06/21/19 For Sale $1,855,000 +95.3% $587 / Sq Ft
06/19/2019 06/19/19 Off Market $950,000 -- --
05/27/2019 05/27/19 For Sale $1,855,000 -- $587 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,128 $6,977,100 $932,400 $6,044,700
2023 $6,128 $6,977,100 $932,400 $6,044,700
2022 $5,106 $6,977,100 $932,400 $6,044,700
2021 $5,106 $1,371,000 $932,400 $438,600
2020 $7,037 $1,633,700 $932,400 $701,300
2019 $6,954 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $1,584,200 $932,400 $651,800
2017 $4,785 $1,584,200 $932,400 $651,800
2016 $4,996 $1,584,200 $932,400 $651,800
2015 -- $1,559,100 $932,400 $626,700
2014 -- $1,559,100 $932,400 $626,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY3132293

OneKey® MLS

APN: 473605 007.000-0002-020.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.