155 Hells Corner Rd Sunapee, NH 03782
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $402,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,379
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Hells Corner Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782 and is currently estimated at $373,611, approximately $270 per square foot. 155 Hells Corner Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sunapee Central School, Sunapee Middle High School, and Sunapee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $305,800 | $144,400 | $161,400 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $191,100 | $65,800 | $125,300 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $305,800 | $144,400 | $161,400 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $191,100 | $65,800 | $125,300 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $191,100 | $65,800 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $191,100 | $65,800 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $190,700 | $64,400 | $126,300 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $190,700 | $64,400 | $126,300 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $190,700 | $64,400 | $126,300 |
| 2016 | $2,866 | $190,700 | $64,400 | $126,300 |
| 2015 | $2,883 | $192,100 | $63,100 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $2,916 | $192,100 | $63,100 | $129,000 |
| 2013 | $2,809 | $192,100 | $63,100 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map