155 Hillside Dr Hanover, MA 02339
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $736,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Hillside Dr, Hanover, MA 02339 and is currently estimated at $651,066, approximately $525 per square foot. 155 Hillside Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hanover High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Hanover, and The Master's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Floyd Kenneth R and Floyd Barbara J
Bought by
Mackinnon Sandra L and Peterson Margaret G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1973
Bought by
Kenneth Floyd R and Kenneth Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackinnon Sandra L | -- | -- | |
| Kenneth Floyd R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kenneth Floyd R | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenneth Floyd R | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenneth Floyd R | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,998 | $566,600 | $269,600 | $297,000 |
| 2024 | $7,007 | $545,700 | $269,600 | $276,100 |
| 2023 | $6,879 | $509,900 | $245,100 | $264,800 |
| 2022 | $7,078 | $464,100 | $245,100 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $417,400 | $222,800 | $194,600 |
| 2020 | $4,878 | $414,000 | $222,800 | $191,200 |
| 2019 | $6,351 | $387,000 | $222,800 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $4,688 | $387,500 | $222,800 | $164,700 |
| 2017 | $4,580 | $370,600 | $210,000 | $160,600 |
| 2016 | $5,928 | $351,600 | $191,000 | $160,600 |
| 2015 | $5,186 | $321,100 | $191,000 | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map