$350,900
OPEN SAT 11AM - 1PM

155 I St Lincoln, CA 95648

Estimated payment $2,037/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,115 Sq Ft
$315 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to Lincoln. Pleasant neighborhood very close to Schools/Shopping and Hwy 65 Corridor. Check out this sweet little 3 Bedroom/ 1 Bath home. Freshly painted- most of the house. Brand New HVAC just installed. Laminate flooring. Ceiling Fans. Kitchen has a gas Range/ Dbl Sinks & Fridge included. Laundry Room/Mud Room. Covered Patio in the backyard- great gathering area for family BBQ's. Separate privacy fence in the backyard that does open to the workshop and RV Parking. Property has Alley Access to RV Parking. There is an OLD Workshop in the Alley that has a water connection. That structure is quite old-and has no Value. No garage/ but offers a driveway for parking. Commuter Friendly.

Listing Agent

Tami Holland Davis

American Home Realty License #01704273 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 6,364 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,115 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Wall Furnace
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 008-262-010-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

6,364 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Tract
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Laminate Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Baths Other, Converted Garage, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Full Bath(s), Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 314.71
  • Square Footage: 1115.00
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: Natural Hazard Disclosure Available, Preliminary Title Report
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 350900.00

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Alley Access, RV Access, Converted Garage, RV Storage, Uncovered Parking Space

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Electric, Sewer In & Connected, Natural Gas Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, Wall Unit(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Wall Furnace, Wood Stove

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Western Placer

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1461
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6364.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 008-262-010-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,980 $188,880 $62,075 $126,805
2023 $1,980 $39,567 $6,587 $32,980
2022 $445 $38,792 $6,458 $32,334
2021 $436 $38,032 $6,332 $31,700
2020 $433 $37,643 $6,268 $31,375
2019 $422 $36,906 $6,146 $30,760
2018 $411 $36,183 $6,026 $30,157
2017 $398 $35,474 $5,908 $29,566
2016 $389 $34,780 $5,793 $28,987
2015 $380 $34,258 $5,706 $28,552
2014 $370 $33,588 $5,595 $27,993
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $350,900 -- $315 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $150,000 Stewart Title Of California
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $170,000 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226061530

MetroList

APN: 008-262-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.