155 Kline Blvd Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
Estimated Value: $830,126 - $1,024,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,310
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Kline Blvd, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 and is currently estimated at $955,032, approximately $413 per square foot. 155 Kline Blvd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Columbia Middle School, Governor Livingston High School, and The Academy of Our Lady of Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Fishman Marc E
Bought by
Newman Brian R and Newman Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Brian R | $627,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newman Brian R | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,243 | $308,900 | $144,400 | $164,500 |
| 2024 | $13,051 | $308,900 | $144,400 | $164,500 |
| 2023 | $13,051 | $308,900 | $144,400 | $164,500 |
| 2022 | $12,971 | $308,900 | $144,400 | $164,500 |
| 2021 | $12,900 | $308,900 | $144,400 | $164,500 |
| 2020 | $12,968 | $308,900 | $144,400 | $164,500 |
| 2019 | $12,903 | $308,900 | $144,400 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $12,634 | $308,900 | $144,400 | $164,500 |
| 2017 | $12,439 | $307,900 | $144,400 | $163,500 |
| 2016 | $12,221 | $307,900 | $144,400 | $163,500 |
| 2015 | $12,153 | $307,900 | $144,400 | $163,500 |
| 2014 | $11,836 | $307,900 | $144,400 | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map