155 Lake View Rd Engelhard, NC 27824
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Lake View Rd, Engelhard, NC 27824 and is currently estimated at $137,910, approximately $132 per square foot. 155 Lake View Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mattamuskeet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
First South Bank
Bought by
Adams Martha R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,920
Outstanding Balance
$38,512
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,398
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Martha R | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Martha R | $55,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,039 | $112,917 | $18,000 | $94,917 |
| 2023 | $638 | $58,229 | $15,000 | $43,229 |
| 2022 | $546 | $61,008 | $15,000 | $46,008 |
| 2021 | $485 | $61,008 | $15,000 | $46,008 |
| 2020 | $470 | $61,008 | $15,000 | $46,008 |
| 2019 | $470 | $61,008 | $15,000 | $46,008 |
| 2018 | $476 | $61,008 | $15,000 | $46,008 |
| 2017 | $430 | $67,110 | $12,000 | $55,110 |
| 2016 | $751 | $67,110 | $12,000 | $55,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map