Seller's Agent in 2015
Richard Hess
Sun Realty - KDH
(252) 256-2112
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $160,180
Great deal with good floor plan on big lot. Priced right for you to fix up the way you want! Hurry this won't last long.
Last Buyer's Agent
Isabelle Homes
Isabelle Homes Realty License #65329
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkett Jack D | $25,500 | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Harker George F | $119,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harker George F | $121,938 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | Sold | $25,500 | -11.8% | $24 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2015 03/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2015 02/04/15 | For Sale | $28,900 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,161 | $126,214 | $18,000 | $108,214 |
| 2023 | $726 | $65,285 | $15,000 | $50,285 |
| 2022 | $622 | $69,492 | $15,000 | $54,492 |
| 2021 | $552 | $69,492 | $15,000 | $54,492 |
| 2020 | $535 | $69,492 | $15,000 | $54,492 |
| 2019 | $535 | $69,492 | $15,000 | $54,492 |
| 2018 | $542 | $69,492 | $15,000 | $54,492 |
| 2017 | $457 | $71,446 | $12,000 | $59,446 |
| 2016 | $888 | $71,446 | $12,000 | $59,446 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Richard Hess
Sun Realty - KDH
(252) 256-2112
81 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Isabelle Homes
Isabelle Homes Realty
Source: Outer Banks Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 86644
APN: 8653994591
Ask me questions while you tour the home.