155 Lighthouse Ln Friday Harbor, WA 98250
Estimated Value: $1,164,000 - $1,882,888
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,243
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Lighthouse Ln, Friday Harbor, WA 98250 and is currently estimated at $1,582,722, approximately $488 per square foot. 155 Lighthouse Ln is a home with nearby schools including Friday Harbor Elementary School, Friday Harbor Middle School, and Friday Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2025
Sold by
Owens Christopher R and Colleran-Owens Janelle M
Bought by
Martin Michael D and Penuelas Anita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Allyn Barry and Allyn Kathryn
Bought by
Owens Christopher R and Colleran Owens Janelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Rothauge Arlin J and Rothauge Earlene Taplir
Bought by
Allyn Barry and Allyn Kathryn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Michael D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Owens Christopher R | $407,500 | Chicago Title Co Of Wa | |
| Allyn Barry | $241,739 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,497 | $1,924,360 | $401,950 | $1,522,410 |
| 2024 | $8,765 | $1,805,370 | $403,020 | $1,402,350 |
| 2023 | $8,765 | $1,565,290 | $372,360 | $1,192,930 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $350,590 | $282,000 | $68,590 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $245,220 | $245,220 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $233,540 | $233,540 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $233,540 | $233,540 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $233,540 | $233,540 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $233,540 | $233,540 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $245,830 | $245,830 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $234,120 | $234,120 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $234,120 | $234,120 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,881 | $269,100 | $269,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map