224 Lighthouse Ln Friday Harbor, WA 98250
Estimated Value: $909,000 - $1,177,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Lighthouse Ln, Friday Harbor, WA 98250 and is currently estimated at $1,013,892, approximately $432 per square foot. 224 Lighthouse Ln is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Friday Harbor Elementary School, Friday Harbor Middle School, and Friday Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2011
Sold by
Pollock Rafael Alan and Ramirez Kim
Bought by
Ramirez Pollock Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Pollock Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,516 | $813,470 | $239,970 | $573,500 |
| 2024 | $4,907 | $841,750 | $239,970 | $601,780 |
| 2023 | $4,907 | $849,170 | $239,970 | $609,200 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $497,620 | $234,830 | $262,790 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $437,540 | $204,200 | $233,340 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $423,730 | $194,480 | $229,250 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $413,660 | $194,480 | $219,180 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $536,920 | $365,700 | $171,220 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $344,910 | $194,480 | $150,430 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $333,690 | $204,720 | $128,970 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $333,040 | $194,970 | $138,070 |
| 2014 | $2,784 | $366,170 | $194,970 | $171,200 |
| 2012 | $2,784 | $407,700 | $224,100 | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map