342 Lighthouse Ln Friday Harbor, WA 98250
Estimated Value: $1,141,000 - $2,227,884
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$1,010/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Lighthouse Ln, Friday Harbor, WA 98250 and is currently estimated at $1,845,221, approximately $1,009 per square foot. 342 Lighthouse Ln is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Friday Harbor Elementary School, Friday Harbor Middle School, and Friday Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Schmidt Eric and Garcia Denise
Bought by
Schmidt Eric and Garcia Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Critchlow Margaret J
Bought by
Cape Drive Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,341
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Cape Drive Llc | $378,820 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cape Drive Llc | $390,341 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,095 | $2,064,690 | $494,870 | $1,569,820 |
| 2024 | $11,579 | $2,055,710 | $494,870 | $1,560,840 |
| 2023 | $11,579 | $2,068,360 | $494,870 | $1,573,490 |
| 2022 | $11,243 | $1,830,310 | $494,870 | $1,335,440 |
| 2021 | $8,034 | $1,184,740 | $374,900 | $809,840 |
| 2020 | $4,354 | $1,103,950 | $357,050 | $746,900 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $579,130 | $357,050 | $222,080 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $398,610 | $398,610 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $390,770 | $357,050 | $33,720 |
| 2016 | $3,085 | $403,890 | $375,840 | $28,050 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $404,380 | $375,840 | $28,540 |
| 2014 | $3,085 | $388,060 | $375,840 | $12,220 |
| 2012 | $3,085 | $445,790 | $432,000 | $13,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map