155 Macarthur Dr Sunset, LA 70584
Estimated Value: $185,654 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Macarthur Dr, Sunset, LA 70584 and is currently estimated at $225,414. 155 Macarthur Dr is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Cankton Elementary School, Sunset Middle School, and Beau Chene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Henry Dwayne Anthony
Bought by
Aar Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Parish Of St Landry
Bought by
Midwest Management With Union Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aar Properties | -- | -- | |
| Midwest Management With Union Bank | $618 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $17,050 | $1,680 | $15,370 |
| 2024 | $9 | $17,050 | $1,680 | $15,370 |
| 2023 | $525 | $16,180 | $1,680 | $14,500 |
| 2022 | $899 | $16,180 | $1,680 | $14,500 |
| 2021 | $891 | $16,180 | $1,680 | $14,500 |
| 2020 | $891 | $15,060 | $560 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $847 | $15,210 | $1,710 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $847 | $14,070 | $570 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $847 | $14,070 | $570 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | $778 | $13,590 | $1,650 | $11,940 |
| 2013 | $777 | $13,590 | $1,650 | $11,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map