NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $83,000 - $123,000

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
726 Sq Ft
1974 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2023

Last sale price $122,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,195 / mo

160 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2023

Beautiful Green space unit with many updated amenities. Recently remodeled kitchen with attractive tray ceiling. Updated bathrooms. Hurricane shutters. Air Conditioned, enclosed tiled patio, full washer and dryer. First floor (mid building) corner location offers privacy for both patio & MBR. A must see, as many units face parking lots! Storage galore with custom shelves throughout. A/C and HWH are less than 5 years old! Conveniently located near the million dollar Clubhouse, Bistro and free shuttle. There are two golf courses; a USGA rated 18-hole executive golf course and an 18-hole Par 3 golf course. There are indoor/outdoor pools, live entertainment and something to do every night of the week in this vibrant 55 & over Delray Beach community. Don't miss out on this great opportunity! Seller will reimburse the $1,800.00 Capital Contribution & Processing Fee at Closing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Glenn Jaeger

RE/MAX First License #3522775 Listed on: 03/20/2023

RE/MAX First

Last Buyer's Agent

eric Targan

LoKation License #3296590

LoKation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,412

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home
  • Security Fence

HOA Fees

  • $515 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 726 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 35 Parking Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Purifier
  • Water Softener
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424622080041550

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance, pest control, pool(s), recreation facilities, reserve fund, trash, water, internet
  • 7,200 Units
  • Kings Point Monaco Subdivision
  • Community Parking
  • 11-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,412

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$515 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: I-95 to Linton Blvd. West. North on Jog Rd & Entrance (Monaco Blvd.) on the Left. Advise Security Guard that your viewing 155D Monaco. You will need to show ID.
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Entry Level: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 11
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 11

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Bedroom on Main Level, Breakfast Area, Closet Cabinetry, Living/Dining Room, Custom Mirrors, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Tub Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Accessibility Features: Accessibility Features
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry,Built-Ins,Closet Cabinetry,Custo
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 726.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Pool Features: Association
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Glass Enclosed, Patio, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 35.0

Utilities

  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Fire Alarm, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Fence, Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 515.0
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Other, Pool, Parking, Restaurant, Spa/Hot Tub, Transportation Service
  • Association #2 Fee: 515.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Trash, Water, Internet

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424622080041550
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1412.0

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 7200

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2023
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
List Price
$127,990
Sold Price
$122,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,990
-4.68%
Views
112
Current Estimated Value
$99,659

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$22,341
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Geremia John
Bought by
Macdonald Kathryn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Eisner Allen
Bought by
Geremia Joseph B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Goodson Sandy and Eisner Allen
Bought by
Eisner Allen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Dolitsky Michael
Bought by
Goodson Sandy

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1987
Sold by
Kolitsky Libby K
Bought by
Dolitsky Michael

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Czinn Aaron $122,000 Title Service And Escrow Compa
Czinn Aaron $122,000 Title Service And Escrow Compa
Macdonald Kathryn -- --
Geremia Joseph B $15,900 Sunbelt Title Agency
Eisner Allen -- Attorney
Goodson Sandy $15,000 Promulgated + Title Corp
Dolitsky Michael -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2023 09/22/23 Sold $122,000 -0.7% $168 / Sq Ft
08/28/2023 08/28/23 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2023 05/25/23 Price Changed $122,900 -4.0% $169 / Sq Ft
03/20/2023 03/20/23 For Sale $127,990 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,777 $71,521 -- --
2024 $1,777 $93,460 -- --
2023 $1,536 $78,466 $0 $78,466
2022 $1,412 $69,286 $0 $0
2021 $231 $12,137 $0 $0
2020 $227 $11,969 $0 $0
2019 $230 $11,700 $0 $0
2018 $247 $11,482 $0 $0
2017 $233 $11,246 $0 $0
2016 $231 $11,015 $0 $0
2015 $228 $10,938 $0 $0
2014 $230 $10,851 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10372738

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-46-22-08-004-1550

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.