155 N Basin Dr Negaunee, MI 49866
Estimated Value: $620,480 - $728,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 N Basin Dr, Negaunee, MI 49866 and is currently estimated at $679,493, approximately $328 per square foot. 155 N Basin Dr is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Negaunee Middle School, and Negaunee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2001
Bought by
Helgren Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helgren Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,927 | $308,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $38 | $269,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $212,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,140 | $168,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,976 | $176,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,745 | $168,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,990 | $179,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,076 | $181,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,714 | $180,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,595 | $183,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,900 | $0 | $0 |