NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $242,000 - $275,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,104 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 155 N High Point Unit A, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 and is currently estimated at $256,164, approximately $232 per square foot. 155 N High Point Unit A is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Boynton Beach Community High School, and Congress Community Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Strype Patricia and Strype John
Bought by
Cole Carolyn M
Current Estimated Value
$256,164

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Strype Patricia A
Bought by
Strype Patricia A and Strype John J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Strype John J and Strype Patricia A
Bought by
Strype Patricia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Petersson Wendy S
Bought by
Strype John J and Strype Patricia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Paulsen Larry C
Bought by
Larry C Paulsen Revocable Trust and Petersson Wendy S

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.