Landlord's Agent in 2026
Terry DeMonaco
Coldwell Banker Realty
(561) 315-0870
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $906,000 - $1,032,356
Move-In ready, single-family, furnished pool home in the highly desirable Palm River community of North Naples! This single-story residence sits on a private, tree-lined .23-acre lot, offering a rare combination of privacy, tranquility. The open-concept floor plan includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 2-car garage with extra storage. The updated kitchen features a waterfall island, modern cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into the living, dining, and great room. The primary suite offers a spa-style bathroom with a rain shower and custom jets, plus a large walk-in closet. Step outside to enjoy true Florida living on the screened lanai with a heated pool—perfect for year-round relaxation and entertaining. Just minutes to Vanderbilt Beach, Wiggins Pass, dining, shopping, and medical care.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 155 Old Tamiami Trl Llc | -- | Resolutions Title | |
| Magid Ian | $1,150,000 | Sam J Saad Iii | |
| Lopez Manuel | $235,000 | Attorney | |
| Hall Holly Daye | -- | Attorney | |
| Hall Holly Daye | -- | Attorney | |
| Hall Robert S | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magid Ian | $816,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Rented | $4,400 | +2.3% | -- | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Rent | $4,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | Sold | $1,150,000 | 0.0% | $569 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2022 04/05/22 | Price Changed | $1,150,000 | +4.5% | $569 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2022 03/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | -4.3% | $545 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | Off Market | $1,150,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2022 01/25/22 | Price Changed | $1,100,000 | -12.0% | $545 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2021 12/01/21 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | +257.1% | $619 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2018 01/04/18 | Sold | $350,000 | -6.7% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2017 12/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2017 12/02/17 | Price Changed | $375,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2017 12/02/17 | For Sale | $375,000 | +7.1% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2017 08/14/17 | Off Market | $350,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,434 | $894,121 | $735,869 | $158,252 |
| 2024 | $10,003 | $902,321 | $713,057 | $189,264 |
| 2023 | $10,003 | $936,566 | $732,901 | $203,665 |
| 2022 | $5,839 | $345,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $313,754 | $126,225 | $187,529 |
| 2020 | $3,516 | $300,914 | $119,394 | $181,520 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $284,296 | $114,048 | $170,248 |
| 2018 | $3,551 | $302,715 | $124,898 | $177,817 |
| 2017 | $3,596 | $304,582 | $126,403 | $178,179 |
| 2016 | $3,495 | $297,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,501 | $292,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $129,378 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Terry DeMonaco
Coldwell Banker Realty
(561) 315-0870
10 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Kathy Wegwert
Keller Williams Elite Realty
(239) 293-1075
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ellen Jolley
William Raveis Real Estate
(239) 206-6935
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Adriano Pagnotta
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(917) 680-7360
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Susan Heller
INACTIVE AGENT ACCT
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 226002501
APN: 65473440009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.