155 Penn Ave Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $78,850 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,884
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Penn Ave, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $102,713, approximately $54 per square foot. 155 Penn Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Goal Digital Academy, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Davis Richard W
Bought by
Taylor Marjoe and Taylor Brook
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Davis Richard W
Bought by
Taylor Marjoe and Taylor Brook
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,750
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1991
Sold by
Davis Richard W and Davis Gayle P
Bought by
Davis Richard W and Davis Gayle P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Marjoe | $7,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor Marjoe | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Davis Richard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Marjoe | $3,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $11,920 | $1,680 | $10,240 |
| 2024 | $571 | $11,920 | $1,680 | $10,240 |
| 2023 | $571 | $11,920 | $1,680 | $10,240 |
| 2022 | $415 | $7,270 | $1,620 | $5,650 |
| 2021 | $418 | $7,270 | $1,620 | $5,650 |
| 2020 | $428 | $7,270 | $1,620 | $5,650 |
| 2019 | $505 | $7,740 | $2,090 | $5,650 |
| 2018 | $498 | $7,740 | $2,090 | $5,650 |
| 2017 | $317 | $7,740 | $2,090 | $5,650 |
| 2016 | $149 | $2,300 | $1,530 | $770 |
| 2015 | $149 | $2,300 | $1,530 | $770 |
| 2014 | $140 | $2,300 | $1,530 | $770 |
| 2012 | $113 | $2,420 | $1,610 | $810 |
Source: Public Records
Map