155 Pepper Ave Burlingame, CA 94010
Burlingame Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,797,000 - $6,864,389
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,230
Sq Ft
$1,412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Pepper Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $5,973,097, approximately $1,412 per square foot. 155 Pepper Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Lembi Linda
Bought by
Lembi Linda Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Lembi Walter
Bought by
Lembi Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lembi Linda Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Lembi Linda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,561 | $454,552 | $115,496 | $339,056 |
| 2023 | $5,561 | $436,903 | $111,012 | $325,891 |
| 2022 | $5,366 | $428,337 | $108,836 | $319,501 |
| 2021 | $5,364 | $419,939 | $106,702 | $313,237 |
| 2020 | $5,253 | $415,634 | $105,608 | $310,026 |
| 2019 | $5,146 | $407,486 | $103,538 | $303,948 |
| 2018 | $5,050 | $399,497 | $101,508 | $297,989 |
| 2017 | $5,009 | $391,665 | $99,518 | $292,147 |
| 2016 | $4,828 | $383,986 | $97,567 | $286,419 |
| 2015 | $4,802 | $378,219 | $96,102 | $282,117 |
| 2014 | $4,732 | $370,811 | $94,220 | $276,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map