NOT LISTED FOR SALE

155 Royal Poste Rd Unit 3007 Sunset Beach, NC 28468

2 Beds
2 Baths
861 Sq Ft
1999 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 2, 2026

Last sale price $245,000 $285 Per Sq Ft

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Furnished
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Clubhouse
  • Tennis Courts
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

About This Home

As of January 2026

Welcome to your coastal retreat, just minutes from the pristine sands of Sunset Beach and Ocean Isle Beach! This fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo is located on the first floor for easy access and is move-in ready, perfect for enjoying the beach lifestyle right away. This is a very efficient floor plan, with a Villa and mini-suite side. The Villa side boasts a living room, dining area, kitchen, primary bedroom, primary bathroom and closet and a stackable washer and dryer. There is a lockout door between the two sides should you choose to either rent one side or allow your guests to use their own entrance. The mini suite side contains the guest bedroom and bathroom. As part of the highly desirable Sea Trail community, you'll have access to a wide array of amenities including outdoor pool, fitness centers, game rooms, tennis and pickleball courts, community clubhouses, and even private beach parking on Sunset Beach. Golf lovers will appreciate the three championship courses within Sea Trail, along with dozens more nearby. Inside, you'll find a remodeled and beautifully styled beach retreat featuring appliances, updated cabinets, and modern countertops that make the kitchen both warm and inviting. Come see for yourself why this condo is the perfect coastal getaway, great investment property or full-time residence!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Farabow

The Saltwater Agency License #273473 Listed on: 10/01/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,266

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Interior Spaces

  • 861 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Wall Furnace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 256bh055

Community Details

Overview

  • Sea Trail Master Association, Phone Number (910) 579-5374

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,266

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$313 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 258000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 861.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: Yes
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 299.65
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Interior Amenities: Furnished, Blinds/Shades
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Stories: 1
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Types: Dining Area
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Living Area Range: 800 - 999

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, Maintained, Paved

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Wall Furnace, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Municipal Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Roof Maintenance, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Roads, Maintenance Structure, Management, Master Insure, Meeting Room, Party Room, Pest Control, Pickleball, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Termite Bond, Trash
  • Alternate Association Fees: 2668.00
  • Association Fees: 1092.00
  • Alternate Association Name: Royal Poste HOA
  • Association Name: Sea Trail Master Association
  • Association Phone#: 910-579-5374
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary
  • High School: West Brunswick
  • Junior High Dist: Brunswick County Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shallotte Middle

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 5157
  • Deed Page: 356.00
  • Zoning: RES
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-11-08
  • Parcel#: 256bh055
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Book Number: 7
  • Tax Map Number: 488
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: None
  • Tax Amount: 1265.59

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Sold $245,000 -5.0% $285 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Off Market $258,000 -- --
12/03/2025 12/03/25 For Sale $258,000 0.0% $300 / Sq Ft
11/08/2025 11/08/25 For Sale $258,000 0.0% $300 / Sq Ft
11/08/2025 11/08/25 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Price Changed $258,000 -2.6% $300 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $265,000 -2.6% $308 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 For Sale $272,000 +5.4% $316 / Sq Ft
04/02/2024 04/02/24 Sold $258,000 -2.6% $316 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2024 03/12/24 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2024 03/08/24 For Sale $265,000 +23.3% $324 / Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Sold $215,000 +2.9% $239 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2022 04/23/22 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2022 04/20/22 For Sale $209,000 +54.8% $232 / Sq Ft
04/06/2021 04/06/21 Sold $135,000 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/07/2021 02/07/21 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2021 02/05/21 For Sale $134,999 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
04/07/2015 04/07/15 Rented $725 0.0% --
04/07/2015 04/07/15 For Rent $725 -- --

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100533725

Hive MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.