Estimated Value: $216,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 S 23rd Ave, Yuma, AZ 85364 and is currently estimated at $237,256, approximately $221 per square foot. 155 S 23rd Ave is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Pecan Grove Elementary School, Fourth Avenue Junior High School, and Yuma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Ricker Andrew J and Ricker Rita C
Bought by
Ricker Rita C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,465
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricker Rita C | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ricker Rita C | $86,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,160 | $11,725 | $3,660 | $8,065 |
| 2025 | $1,120 | $11,166 | $2,047 | $9,119 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $10,635 | $1,993 | $8,642 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $10,128 | $2,095 | $8,033 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $9,645 | $2,221 | $7,424 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $9,186 | $2,058 | $7,128 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $8,749 | $1,730 | $7,019 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $8,332 | $1,824 | $6,508 |
| 2018 | $960 | $7,936 | $1,726 | $6,210 |
| 2017 | $919 | $7,936 | $1,726 | $6,210 |
| 2016 | $898 | $7,197 | $1,330 | $5,867 |
| 2015 | $741 | $6,855 | $1,217 | $5,638 |
| 2014 | $741 | $6,529 | $1,288 | $5,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map