Estimated Value: $263,000 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,983
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 S 23rd Ave, Yuma, AZ 85364 and is currently estimated at $269,512, approximately $135 per square foot. 177 S 23rd Ave is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Pecan Grove Elementary School, Fourth Avenue Junior High School, and Yuma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Armas Roque
Bought by
Armas Juan
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armas Juan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,492 | $15,085 | $3,466 | $11,619 |
| 2025 | $1,441 | $14,366 | $1,855 | $12,511 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $13,683 | $1,809 | $11,874 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $13,031 | $1,917 | $11,114 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $12,410 | $2,053 | $10,357 |
| 2021 | $944 | $11,819 | $1,902 | $9,917 |
| 2020 | $848 | $11,257 | $1,583 | $9,674 |
| 2019 | $819 | $10,721 | $1,685 | $9,036 |
| 2018 | $764 | $10,210 | $1,599 | $8,611 |
| 2017 | $716 | $10,210 | $1,599 | $8,611 |
| 2016 | $716 | $9,261 | $1,223 | $8,038 |
| 2015 | $537 | $8,820 | $1,209 | $7,611 |
| 2014 | $537 | $8,400 | $1,288 | $7,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map