Estimated Value: $157,942 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,281
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 S Apache Ave, Eloy, AZ 85131 and is currently estimated at $201,486, approximately $157 per square foot. 155 S Apache Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Curiel Primary School, Eloy Intermediate School, and Eloy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
North Star Opps Unlimited Llc
Bought by
Duncan Travis and Duncan Athena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,200
Outstanding Balance
$74,908
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$126,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Keith Homes Inc
Bought by
Brennan Clinton Wayne and Brennan Lupita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,600
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Brennan Clinton Wayne and Brennan Lupita L
Bought by
North Star Opps Unlimited Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,600
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Travis | $86,500 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Brennan Clinton Wayne | $74,000 | First Financial Title Agency | |
| North Star Opps Unlimited Llc | -- | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Keith Homes Inc | -- | First Financial Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Travis | $85,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan Clinton Wayne | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $16,706 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $16,953 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $14,757 | $500 | $14,257 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $11,422 | $500 | $10,922 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $9,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $9,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $8,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $7,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $7,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $6,957 | $500 | $6,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map