491

Recently Sold Eloy, AZ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $400,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4548 W Loma Verde Ave, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,885

    Last Listing Agent Gene Simmons Elite Real Estate Pros

    4548 W Loma Verde Ave, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /2

    $7,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3500 W Vaquero Dr Unit 1, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $30,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oluwatoni Oluwafemi eXp Realty

    3500 W Vaquero Dr Unit 1, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /21

    $57,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    0 E Buchanon Pl Lot A 1 25 Acres -- Unit 6961140, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $45,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Weesner Long Realty Covey Luxury Properties

  • /7

    $26,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    212 E 10th St Unit 10, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Martin Tierra Antigua Realty

    212 E 10th St Unit 10, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /96

    $570,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4744 W Nogales Way, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,229

    Last Listing Agent Sandra` Fish HomeSmart Premier

    4744 W Nogales Way, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /28

    $385,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4973 W Picacho Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,640

    Last Listing Agent Gene Simmons Elite Real Estate Pros

    4973 W Picacho Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /44

    $189,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    413 E 3rd St, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,609

    Last Listing Agent Mark McKenna Fathom Realty Elite

    413 E 3rd St, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /32

    $348,900 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4076 W Painted Horse Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,833

    Last Listing Agent Gene Simmons Elite Real Estate Pros

    4076 W Painted Horse Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /4

    $3,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3210 N La Paz Dr Unit 2, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Schutt Wrangler Real Estate

    3210 N La Paz Dr Unit 2, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /8

    $9,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    325 W 1st St Unit 16, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $52,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • 245 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Schutt Wrangler Real Estate

    325 W 1st St Unit 16, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /2

    $199,409 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3760 Long Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,817

    Last Listing Agent Kindar Ashford Century Communities of Arizona, LLC

    3760 Long Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /29

    $219,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4927 W Gulch Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,568

    Last Listing Agent Heather Simmons Elite Real Estate Pros

    4927 W Gulch Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /2

    $15,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3075 W Caballero Dr Unit 35, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $103,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norberto Freydig My Home Group Real Estate

    3075 W Caballero Dr Unit 35, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /4

    $4,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2905 N Zapotec Ave Unit 16, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $14,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Schutt Wrangler Real Estate

    2905 N Zapotec Ave Unit 16, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /35

    $248,900 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4030 N Palm Cir, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,647

    Last Listing Agent David Schnepf RE/MAX Fine Properties

    4030 N Palm Cir, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /18

    $5,500 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4910 N Geronimo Dr Unit 8, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $17,742 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Below List Price
    • 730 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Perez RE/MAX Fine Properties

    4910 N Geronimo Dr Unit 8, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /5

    $20,495 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    35491 S Avenida Montana -- Unit 116, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $15,888 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,500

    Last Listing Agent George Laughton My Home Group Real Estate

    35491 S Avenida Montana -- Unit 116, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /57

    $408,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5078 W Tortoise Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,821

    Last Listing Agent Debra Kwiat HomeSmart Premier

    5078 W Tortoise Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /17

    $22,999 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    0 W Centaurus Ave 3 31 Acres --, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • Land
    • 3.19 Acres
    • $7,210 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $23,000

0 W Centaurus Ave 3 31 Acres --, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /11

    $14,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3335 W Paraiso Dr Unit 29, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $93,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 640 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,432

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Lakovich HomeSmart

    3335 W Paraiso Dr Unit 29, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • 3760 W Long Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131

    $244,990 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3760 W Long Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,817

    Century Complete Grande Valley Ranch

    3760 W Long Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /31

    $245,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    14674 W Capricorn Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,433

    Last Listing Agent Rosann Garcia DeLex Realty, LLC 001

    14674 W Capricorn Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /100

    $449,900 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4839 W Picacho Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,205

    Last Listing Agent Sandra` Fish HomeSmart Premier

    4839 W Picacho Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /22

    $85,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4555 W Tonto Rd Unit 7, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Yost Fuentes RE/MAX Casa Grande

    4555 W Tonto Rd Unit 7, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /23

    $280,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    3615 N Zapotec Ave, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,500

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Pitts Belva's Real Estate, L.L.C.

    3615 N Zapotec Ave, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /22

    $22,500 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    58XX Gun Fury Rd Unit 81, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $22,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Meadows Realty ONE Group

    58XX Gun Fury Rd Unit 81, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /28

    $335,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3515 N Tewa Cir, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,284

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cosand RE/MAX A Bar Z Realty

    3515 N Tewa Cir, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /5

    $30,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    0 W Taurus Ave Unit 50, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • Land
    • 3.47 Acres
    • $8,646 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andres Montes Rodriguez Hawkins & Associates Realty, Inc.

    0 W Taurus Ave Unit 50, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /36

    $270,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3555 N Kiva Cir, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,919

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Bechtel Keller Williams Legacy One Realty

    3555 N Kiva Cir, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /37

    $255,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    4455 W Hanna Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,778

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wells HomeSmart Premier

    4455 W Hanna Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /25

    $220,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4975 W Gulch Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,736

    Last Listing Agent Heather Simmons Elite Real Estate Pros

    4975 W Gulch Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /2

    $214,123 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3808 W Long Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,333

    Century Complete Grande Valley Ranch

    3808 W Long Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /31

    $240,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3450 W Romana Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,501

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hansen Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    3450 W Romana Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /33

    $244,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3210 W Vaquero Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,905

    Last Listing Agent Guadalupe Manriquez Viezcas Century 21 Northwest

    3210 W Vaquero Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /8

    $35,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4040 N Valley Rd Unit 23, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $66,038 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Guerrero HomeSmart Premier

    4040 N Valley Rd Unit 23, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /19

    $20,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    60XX Gun Fury Rd, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $19,608 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Meadows Realty ONE Group

    60XX Gun Fury Rd, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /3

    $19,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4075 W Saguaro (2 Commercial Lots) -- Unit 8 & 9, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $111,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 351 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,906

    Last Listing Agent Robert Guerrero HomeSmart Premier

  • /27

    $321,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4181 W Hanna Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,207

    Last Listing Agent Richard Hatch Sun Lakes-Casa Grande

    4181 W Hanna Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /31

    $270,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3540 N Kiami Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,022

    Last Listing Agent Larissa Powell Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    3540 N Kiami Dr, Eloy, AZ 85131
  • /2

    $27,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    14239 W Pisces Ave Unit 17, Eloy, AZ 85131

    • Land
    • 3.41 Acres
    • $7,918 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yzmira Andujo, PLLC RE/MAX Casa Grande

    14239 W Pisces Ave Unit 17, Eloy, AZ 85131

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 13

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Eloy, AZ?
Homes for sale in Eloy, AZ have an average home price of $343,961.
What is the average time to sell a house in Eloy, AZ?
The houses for sale in Eloy, AZ spend an average of 80 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Eloy, AZ?
There are 112 active homes for sale in Eloy, AZ.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Eloy, AZ?
255 homes have sold in Eloy, AZ over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Eloy, AZ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$280,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$285,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$327,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$195
Number of Homes for Sale
112
Last 12 months Home Sales
255
Months of Supply
5.30
Median List Price
$309,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-16%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home