155 S Downing St Denver, CO 80209
Speer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,188,000 - $1,663,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,340
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 S Downing St, Denver, CO 80209 and is currently estimated at $1,453,073, approximately $435 per square foot. 155 S Downing St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steele Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Wells Douglas B
Bought by
Wells Douglas B and Wells Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Douglas B | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wells Douglas B | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,176 | $96,970 | $42,880 | $42,880 |
| 2024 | $5,176 | $65,350 | $28,920 | $36,430 |
| 2023 | $5,064 | $65,350 | $28,920 | $36,430 |
| 2022 | $4,651 | $58,480 | $33,820 | $24,660 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $60,160 | $34,790 | $25,370 |
| 2020 | $4,970 | $66,980 | $23,920 | $43,060 |
| 2019 | $4,830 | $66,980 | $23,920 | $43,060 |
| 2018 | $4,809 | $62,160 | $21,900 | $40,260 |
| 2017 | $4,795 | $62,160 | $21,900 | $40,260 |
| 2016 | $4,067 | $49,870 | $22,996 | $26,874 |
| 2015 | $3,896 | $49,870 | $22,996 | $26,874 |
| 2014 | $3,293 | $39,650 | $8,955 | $30,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map