126 S Downing St Denver, CO 80209
Washington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $760,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,157
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 S Downing St, Denver, CO 80209 and is currently estimated at $728,180, approximately $629 per square foot. 126 S Downing St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steele Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1996
Sold by
Briomont Robert J
Bought by
Bricmont Robert J and Bricmont Angela C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Sold by
Bartholomew Jeffrey A and Bricmont Robert J
Bought by
Bricmont Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bricmont Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Bricmont Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bricmont Robert J | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 | $43,050 | $27,470 | $27,470 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $34,190 | $17,200 | $16,990 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $34,190 | $17,200 | $16,990 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $31,650 | $21,660 | $9,990 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $32,570 | $22,290 | $10,280 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $32,720 | $15,320 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $32,720 | $15,320 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $30,410 | $14,030 | $16,380 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $30,410 | $14,030 | $16,380 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $24,770 | $13,954 | $10,816 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $24,770 | $13,954 | $10,816 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $21,170 | $5,421 | $15,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map