162 S Downing St Denver, CO 80209
Washington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $946,000 - $1,019,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 S Downing St, Denver, CO 80209 and is currently estimated at $994,537, approximately $479 per square foot. 162 S Downing St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steele Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Lecolst Kristin D and Sparrow Theron
Bought by
Blue Truck Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,866
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$816,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Lecoist Kristin D
Bought by
Lecoist Kristin D and Sparrow Theron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,866
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$816,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Little Lana J
Bought by
Lecolst Kristin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Dolan Sandra L
Bought by
Little Lana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,200
Interest Rate
5.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Truck Capital Llc | $650,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Lecoist Kristin D | -- | Canyon Title | |
| Lecolst Kristin D | $282,000 | -- | |
| Little Lana J | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blue Truck Capital Llc | $202,000 | |
| Open | Lecoist Kristin D | $438,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lecolst Kristin D | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Little Lana J | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,046 | $69,240 | $29,910 | $29,910 |
| 2024 | $4,046 | $51,080 | $19,050 | $32,030 |
| 2023 | $3,958 | $51,080 | $19,050 | $32,030 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $36,290 | $23,590 | $12,700 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $37,340 | $24,270 | $13,070 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $38,600 | $16,680 | $21,920 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $38,600 | $16,680 | $21,920 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $38,380 | $15,270 | $23,110 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $38,380 | $15,270 | $23,110 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $31,700 | $15,196 | $16,504 |
| 2015 | $2,477 | $31,700 | $15,196 | $16,504 |
| 2014 | $2,209 | $26,600 | $5,994 | $20,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map