155 Shari Ct Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $480,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Shari Ct, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $433,481, approximately $501 per square foot. 155 Shari Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Graham Silveria R
Bought by
Graham Silveria R and The Silveria R Graham 2017 Liv
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Graham Marvin D and Graham Silveria R
Bought by
Graham Marvin D and Graham Silveria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,975
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$388,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Sold by
Atienza Ramon
Bought by
Atienza Norma Resurreccion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Domingo Odilon S and Domingo Ma Cecila S
Bought by
Graham Marvin D and Graham Silveria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Silveria R | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Marvin D | $24,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Atienza Norma Resurreccion | -- | -- | |
| Graham Marvin D | -- | -- | |
| Graham Marvin D | $100,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Marvin D | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Marvin D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $215,652 | $78,971 | $136,681 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $211,424 | $77,423 | $134,001 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $207,279 | $75,905 | $131,374 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $203,216 | $74,417 | $128,799 |
| 2021 | $3,045 | $199,232 | $72,958 | $126,274 |
| 2020 | $3,047 | $197,190 | $72,210 | $124,980 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $193,325 | $70,795 | $122,530 |
| 2018 | $2,746 | $189,535 | $69,407 | $120,128 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $185,820 | $68,047 | $117,773 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $182,177 | $66,713 | $115,464 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $179,441 | $65,711 | $113,730 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $168,000 | $57,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map