155 Smith Ln South Beloit, IL 61080
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Smith Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080 and is currently estimated at $188,917, approximately $127 per square foot. 155 Smith Ln is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Riverview Elementary School, and Blackhawk Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,848 | $48,676 | $7,743 | $40,933 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $39,651 | $6,307 | $33,344 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $37,105 | $5,902 | $31,203 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $35,927 | $5,715 | $30,212 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $34,608 | $5,505 | $29,103 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $32,985 | $5,247 | $27,738 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $31,616 | $5,029 | $26,587 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $30,579 | $4,864 | $25,715 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $29,880 | $4,753 | $25,127 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $29,880 | $4,753 | $25,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map