90 Smith Ln South Beloit, IL 61080
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,013
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Smith Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080 and is currently estimated at $132,966, approximately $131 per square foot. 90 Smith Ln is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Riverview Elementary School, and Blackhawk Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Bought by
Niedermeier Rick and Niedermeier Lori A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niedermeier Rick | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,801 | $37,054 | $8,596 | $28,458 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $30,185 | $7,003 | $23,182 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $28,247 | $6,553 | $21,694 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $27,350 | $6,345 | $21,005 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $26,346 | $6,112 | $20,234 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $25,110 | $5,825 | $19,285 |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $24,068 | $5,583 | $18,485 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $23,279 | $5,400 | $17,879 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $22,747 | $5,277 | $17,470 |
| 2014 | $3,188 | $22,747 | $5,277 | $17,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map