155 Smith Rd Gadsden, AL 35903
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $393,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,504
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Smith Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903 and is currently estimated at $365,249, approximately $145 per square foot. 155 Smith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hokes Bluff Elementary School, Hokes Bluff Middle School, and Hokes Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Bought by
Copeland Jonathan C and Copeland Kali H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,800
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Reed Christopher S
Bought by
Reed Clifton P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Jonathan C | $20,800 | -- | |
| Reed Clifton P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Copeland Jonathan C | $16,800 | |
| Closed | Reed Clifton P | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $33,840 | $2,800 | $31,040 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $33,840 | $2,800 | $31,040 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $33,830 | $2,800 | $31,030 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $41,930 | $2,800 | $39,130 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $35,280 | $2,940 | $32,340 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $70,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $36,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $187 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $187 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $205 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map