200 Smith Rd Gadsden, AL 35903
Estimated Value: $262,917 - $336,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Smith Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903 and is currently estimated at $297,979, approximately $130 per square foot. 200 Smith Rd is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Hokes Bluff Elementary School, Hokes Bluff Middle School, and Hokes Bluff High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $22,280 | $4,880 | $17,400 |
| 2024 | $802 | $22,280 | $4,880 | $17,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $22,250 | $4,870 | $17,380 |
| 2022 | $0 | $18,670 | $4,870 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $16,030 | $4,770 | $11,260 |
| 2020 | $0 | $16,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $16,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map