155 Split Shot Cir Broken Bow, OK 74728
Estimated payment $1,751/month
Highlights
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Covered Deck
- Central Air
- Dierks Elementary School Rated A-
- 1-Story Property
- Gas Log Fireplace
About This Home
Busy Beaver Lodge is nestled on a wooded 0.2545-acre lot in the desirable Beavers Bend Village subdivision, this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath cabin offers 1,344 square feet of comfortable living space surrounded by nature. Recently renovated, the cabin blends rustic character with modern updates, creating a cozy retreat ideal for full-time living, a vacation getaway, or an investment property. The open and inviting interior provides plenty of space for relaxing or entertaining, while large windows bring in natural light and beautiful wooded views. Step outside onto the covered outdoor deck, the perfect spot to enjoy morning coffee, unwind in the evenings, or take in the peaceful forest setting. Located just minutes from Beavers Bend State Park, the property offers convenient access to hiking trails, outdoor recreation, fishing, and scenic beauty year-round. Whether you're looking for adventure or a quiet escape in nature, this renovated cabin delivers the best of both worlds.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $841
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Home Design
- Combination Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Gas Log Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Additional Features
- 11,086 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Air
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 0004 / 0001
- Assessor Parcel Number 0010-00-001-004-0-000-00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $10,046 | $924 | $9,122 |
| 2024 | $797 | $9,568 | $880 | $8,688 |
| 2023 | $784 | $9,568 | $880 | $8,688 |
| 2022 | $785 | $9,568 | $880 | $8,688 |
| 2021 | $771 | $9,568 | $880 | $8,688 |
| 2020 | $786 | $9,673 | $880 | $8,793 |
| 2019 | $797 | $9,760 | $880 | $8,880 |
| 2018 | $814 | $9,864 | $880 | $8,984 |
| 2017 | $808 | $9,713 | $880 | $8,833 |
| 2016 | $820 | $9,777 | $825 | $8,952 |
| 2015 | $603 | $7,027 | $825 | $6,202 |
| 2014 | $607 | $7,027 | $825 | $6,202 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -9.7% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1218209
APN: 0010-00-001-004-0-000-00
- 143 Split Shot Cir
- 95 Split Shot Cir
- 30 Split Shot Cir
- 288 Split Shot Cir
- 94 Treble Hook Rd
- 40 Fish Hook Rd
- 365 Split Shot Cir
- 364 Split Shot Cir
- 255 Trebble Hook Rd
- 168 Bobber Rd
- 32 Paddlefish Rd
- 203 Paddlefish Rd
- 116 Starfish Rd
- 20 Resting River Trail
- 1368 Southern Hills Cir
- 79 Silent Stream Trail
- 1201 Southern Hills Cir
- 244 Hiddenwater Rd
- 1545 Southern Hills Cir
- 296 Southern Hils Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.