155 Springwood Loop Warrenville, SC 29851
Estimated Value: $59,594 - $96,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Springwood Loop, Warrenville, SC 29851 and is currently estimated at $78,649, approximately $81 per square foot. 155 Springwood Loop is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Warrenville Elementary School, Langley-Bath-Clearwater Middle School, and Midland Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Anderson Sandra S and Sanders Danny C
Bought by
Anderson Sandra S and Sanders Danny C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Steen Bobbie C
Bought by
Anderson Sandra S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Steen Bobbie C
Bought by
Steen Bobbie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Sandra S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Sandra S | -- | None Available | |
| Steen Bobbie C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|