RENTED MAR 20, 2026

155 Village Cir E Paramus, NJ 07652

Estimated Value: $920,321 - $1,168,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,537 Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of March 2026

More photos coming soon! Beautifully renovated and expanded split-level home located on a quiet street in a prime location in Paramus. This spacious home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms and offers convenient access to shopping, transportation, schools, and nearby Van Saun County Park. Enjoy a private backyard and all that Paramus has to offer. Tenant subject to credit check and interview.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Keren Abraham

Keller Williams Village Square Realty Listed on: 03/10/2026

Keller Williams Village Square Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Keren Abraham

Keller Williams Village Square Realty Listed on: 03/10/2026

Keller Williams Village Square Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1955

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Car Garage

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

1955

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Unit
  • View Type:Pond View: None
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Ov/Rang/Gs, Refrigerator
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Reso Pets Allowed: No
  • Co List Office Phone: 201-445-4300
  • MLS Status: Leased - Leased
  • Directions: Forest to Norman Right on E village Circle
  • Year Built Details: 1950's
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1955

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Lot Info

  • Lot: 23

MLS Schools

  • High School Text: PHS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Bought by
Monaco Robert J
Current Estimated Value
$1,073,580

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,358
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$1,055,222

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Citicorp Mtg
Bought by
Monaco Robert and Monaco Martha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
8.31%

Monaco Robert J -- --
Monaco Robert $245,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Monaco Robert J $50,000
Closed Monaco Robert J $50,000
Previous Owner Monaco Robert $196,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Rented -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Rent $4,500 -- --
Source: New Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,856 $692,600 $367,200 $325,400
2024 $9,548 $651,000 $340,400 $310,600
2023 $9,090 $622,400 $323,300 $299,100
2022 $9,090 $585,700 $302,500 $283,200
2021 $8,246 $539,500 $278,200 $261,300
2020 $8,240 $516,600 $258,200 $258,400
2019 $8,246 $444,300 $230,600 $213,700
2018 $8,144 $444,300 $230,600 $213,700
2017 $8,002 $444,300 $230,600 $213,700
2016 $7,784 $444,300 $230,600 $213,700
2015 $7,704 $444,300 $230,600 $213,700
2014 $7,638 $444,300 $230,600 $213,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 26007705

New Jersey MLS

APN: 46-02707-0000-00023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.