Estimated Value: $522,800 - $578,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 W Clover Rd, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $551,700, approximately $366 per square foot. 155 W Clover Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Lopez Edmundo
Bought by
Lopez Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Outstanding Balance
$73,940
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Tongi Laura and Piutau Esaiasi
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Tongi Laura
Bought by
Piutau Esaiasi and Tongi Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Puitau Esaiasi
Bought by
Tongi Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Mai Diep Thi
Bought by
Doan Thac V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp
Bought by
Doan Thac V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Tran Dung Anh
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Briggs James E
Bought by
Tran Dung Anh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Interest Rate
9.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Antonio | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Lopez Antonia | $136,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $338,098 | Landsafe Default Inc | |
| Piutau Esaiasi | -- | Stc Roc Title & Escrow | |
| Tongi Laura | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Tongi Laura | $290,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Doan Thac V | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Doan Thac V | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bank Of New York | $216,750 | Landsafe Title | |
| Tran Dung Anh | $247,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tran Dung Anh | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Antonia | $108,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Piutau Esaiasi | $377,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tongi Laura | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doan Thac V | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Dung Anh | $197,500 | |
| Closed | Tran Dung Anh | $49,400 | |
| Closed | Tongi Laura | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $170,813 | $42,701 | $128,112 |
| 2024 | $1,825 | $167,464 | $41,864 | $125,600 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $164,182 | $41,044 | $123,138 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $160,964 | $40,240 | $120,724 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $157,808 | $39,451 | $118,357 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $156,191 | $39,047 | $117,144 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $153,130 | $38,282 | $114,848 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $150,129 | $37,532 | $112,597 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $147,187 | $36,797 | $110,390 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $144,300 | $36,075 | $108,225 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $139,349 | $34,837 | $104,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map