155 W Granite St Butte, MT 59701
Uptown Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 W Granite St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $326,500, approximately $231 per square foot. 155 W Granite St is a home with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88 | $223,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $88 | $204,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $88 | $204,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $88 | $155,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $88 | $155,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $88 | $145,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $88 | $145,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $138,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $89,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $80,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,032 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map