155 Wheeldon Dr Rochester, NY 14616
Estimated Value: $164,148 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Wheeldon Dr, Rochester, NY 14616 and is currently estimated at $174,037, approximately $139 per square foot. 155 Wheeldon Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Greece Community Early Learning Center, Longridge Elementary School, and Olympia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $95,400 | $15,300 | $80,100 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $95,400 | $15,300 | $80,100 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $95,400 | $15,300 | $80,100 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $86,000 | $17,000 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $86,000 | $17,000 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $86,000 | $17,000 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $86,000 | $17,000 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $76,000 | $17,000 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $76,000 | $17,000 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $76,000 | $17,000 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,000 | $17,000 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,000 | $17,000 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map