155 Wheeling Rd Unit 6 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $174,253
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Wheeling Rd Unit 6, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $174,253, approximately $145 per square foot. 155 Wheeling Rd Unit 6 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Chinn James
Bought by
Monb Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Chinn James
Bought by
Chinn James and James Chinn Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Chicago Title & Trust Company
Bought by
Chinn James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,250
Interest Rate
8.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monb Llc | $115,000 | First American Title | |
| Chinn James | -- | -- | |
| Chinn James | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chinn James | $74,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,466 | $26,500 | $11,378 | $15,122 |
| 2024 | $8,466 | $25,264 | $7,965 | $17,299 |
| 2023 | $8,074 | $25,264 | $7,965 | $17,299 |
| 2022 | $8,074 | $25,264 | $7,965 | $17,299 |
| 2021 | $8,871 | $23,944 | $7,964 | $15,980 |
| 2020 | $8,640 | $23,944 | $7,964 | $15,980 |
| 2019 | $7,846 | $23,944 | $7,964 | $15,980 |
| 2018 | $7,974 | $21,851 | $4,266 | $17,585 |
| 2017 | $7,812 | $21,851 | $4,266 | $17,585 |
| 2016 | $7,290 | $21,851 | $4,266 | $17,585 |
| 2015 | $9,894 | $27,767 | $3,982 | $23,785 |
| 2014 | $9,651 | $27,767 | $3,982 | $23,785 |
| 2013 | $12,102 | $37,712 | $3,982 | $33,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map