183 Wheeling Rd Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $152,662
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Wheeling Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $152,662. 183 Wheeling Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Mendieta Jose and Mendieta Saray
Bought by
Mendieta David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Midway Aluminum Inc
Bought by
Mendieta Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
183 S Wheeling Road Inc
Bought by
Midway Aluminum Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
183 Partners Llc
Bought by
183 S Wheeling Road Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Blumenthal Fred J
Bought by
183 Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Corus Bank Na
Bought by
Blumenthal Fred J and Fred J Blumenthal Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Glenview State Bank
Bought by
River Forest Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendieta David A | -- | Attorney | |
| Mendieta Jose | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Midway Aluminum Inc | $205,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| 183 S Wheeling Road Inc | $200,000 | Centennial Title Incorporate | |
| 183 Partners Llc | $148,000 | Pntn | |
| Blumenthal Fred J | -- | -- | |
| River Forest Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Midway Aluminum Inc | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,882 | $34,251 | $14,600 | $19,651 |
| 2024 | $10,882 | $32,472 | $10,220 | $22,252 |
| 2023 | $10,378 | $32,472 | $10,220 | $22,252 |
| 2022 | $10,378 | $32,472 | $10,220 | $22,252 |
| 2021 | $11,383 | $30,724 | $10,219 | $20,505 |
| 2020 | $11,087 | $30,724 | $10,219 | $20,505 |
| 2019 | $10,067 | $30,724 | $10,219 | $20,505 |
| 2018 | $10,233 | $28,039 | $5,474 | $22,565 |
| 2017 | $10,024 | $28,039 | $5,474 | $22,565 |
| 2016 | $9,355 | $28,039 | $5,474 | $22,565 |
| 2015 | $12,696 | $35,629 | $5,109 | $30,520 |
| 2014 | $12,384 | $35,629 | $5,109 | $30,520 |
| 2013 | $5,794 | $18,055 | $5,109 | $12,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map