155 White Plains Rd Trumbull, CT 06611
Trumbull Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $599,198
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 White Plains Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $541,800, approximately $356 per square foot. 155 White Plains Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Booth Hill School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Valdovinos Rosalva
Bought by
Valdovinos Javier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Valdovinos Javier
Bought by
Palma Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Bonvouloir Kathleen and Peet William H
Bought by
Valdovinos Javier and Valdovinos Luis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdovinos Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Valdovinos Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Palma Martha | -- | -- | |
| Valdovinos Javier | $172,000 | -- | |
| Palma Martha | -- | -- | |
| Valdovinos Javier | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valdovinos Javier | $303,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdovinos Javier | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdovinos Javier | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,790 | $265,160 | $150,710 | $114,450 |
| 2024 | $9,522 | $265,160 | $150,710 | $114,450 |
| 2023 | $9,368 | $265,160 | $150,710 | $114,450 |
| 2022 | $9,218 | $265,160 | $150,710 | $114,450 |
| 2021 | $7,917 | $220,850 | $132,090 | $88,760 |
| 2020 | $7,917 | $220,850 | $132,090 | $88,760 |
| 2018 | $7,722 | $220,850 | $132,090 | $88,760 |
| 2017 | $7,566 | $220,850 | $132,090 | $88,760 |
| 2016 | $7,414 | $220,850 | $132,090 | $88,760 |
| 2015 | $7,502 | $220,900 | $132,100 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,900 | $132,100 | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map