155 Winchester Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Winchester Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $380,143, approximately $237 per square foot. 155 Winchester Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
The Box Group Llc
Bought by
Happer Margo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Scherer John A and Scherer Deborah T
Bought by
The Box Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Happer Margo | $185,000 | None Available | |
| The Box Group Llc | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $311,280 | $55,000 | $256,280 |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $311,280 | $55,000 | $256,280 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $311,280 | $55,000 | $256,280 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $196,430 | $30,000 | $166,430 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $196,430 | $30,000 | $166,430 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $196,430 | $30,000 | $166,430 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $196,430 | $30,000 | $166,430 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $181,140 | $26,500 | $154,640 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $181,140 | $26,500 | $154,640 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $181,140 | $26,500 | $154,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,160 | $26,500 | $143,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $170,160 | $26,500 | $143,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map