155 Windsor Ct Athens, GA 30606
Normaltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $470,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Windsor Ct, Athens, GA 30606 and is currently estimated at $434,905, approximately $446 per square foot. 155 Windsor Ct is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Johnnie Lay Burks Elementary School, Clarke Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Efi Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Carlucci John A and Carlucci Laura Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Waverly Court Houses Llc
Bought by
Efi Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Bondurant John P Mrs
Bought by
Waverly Court Houses Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlucci John A | $252,500 | -- | |
| Efi Enterprises Llc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Waverly Court Houses Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Efi Enterprises Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,816 | $155,094 | $44,000 | $111,094 |
| 2024 | $4,816 | $142,109 | $44,000 | $98,109 |
| 2023 | $4,441 | $125,863 | $40,000 | $85,863 |
| 2022 | $3,633 | $113,876 | $40,000 | $73,876 |
| 2021 | $3,490 | $103,567 | $40,000 | $63,567 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $96,279 | $36,000 | $60,279 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $71,430 | $32,000 | $39,430 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $69,224 | $32,000 | $37,224 |
| 2017 | $0 | $66,329 | $32,000 | $34,329 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $63,847 | $32,000 | $31,847 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $59,847 | $28,000 | $31,847 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $59,847 | $28,000 | $31,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map