1550 Mist Ct Eugene, OR 97402
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,072 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1550 Mist Ct, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $414,768, approximately $327 per square foot. 1550 Mist Ct is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Petty Linn
Bought by
Wilhelm Douglas A and Wilhelm Anita C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Lori M
Bought by
Petty Linn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilhelm Douglas A | $173,000 | Evergreen Land Title Company | |
| Petty Linn | $103,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,315 | $221,488 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,262 | $215,037 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $208,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $202,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $196,791 | $0 | $0 |